Menu   Email

Three Forts Challenge

Sunday 30th April 2017

2017 Full Marathon Results

 Half Marathon Results

Photographs of the events are available from Sussex Sports Photography

Results by Chip Timing UK

To help you locate results you can sort by the column headings or search by name.


More details shown in landscape view.

PlaceNameTeam / ClubGenderBib NumChip TimeAge Group
145Adam SlaterM3284:37:5718+
203Adam WellsM1385:02:2618+
283Adrian RutledgePortslade HedgehoppersM4275:30:3850+
302Aivis V?tolsM1905:37:1818+
292Alan JacksonM755:30:0818+
157Alastair RitchieM3734:43:5350+
169Alen EvansM3554:49:3350+
22Alex CritchfieldM2483:54:2218+
38Alex ZimmermannFulham Running ClubM2714:01:4618+
342Allen TaylorPaul BashfordM3385:59:3318+
319Allister ProwBlackfriars IrregularsM495:47:4518+
88Amy CapperFulham Running ClubF2694:20:4718+
196Andrew BaillieBurgess hill runnersM3514:59:2018+
176Andrew DavisM3954:53:5018+
24Andrew ManningBungay Black Dog RCM2943:55:0850+
118Andrew McGrathM4454:29:0718+
239Andrew MurphyBlackwater valley runnersM1775:15:3318+
201Andrew RedheadM2445:01:2818+
77Andy Cooksey100 Marathon ClubM2454:18:3450+
134Andy CosterOrpington Road RunnersM454:33:2750+
188Andy PittmanM1694:57:4118+
90Andy ShawM2754:20:4818+
255Anita TurnerF3985:20:0318+
215Anna KirkpatrickArunners RCF2385:05:4350+
297Anna RamageMel's MilersF4035:36:0050+
250Anne BillinghamMel's MilersF4185:19:1850+
295Anne HaganLewes ACF3295:34:5250+
191Antje SchemathVegan RunnersF2394:58:4418+
178Barry ShieldsM3944:54:1750+
45Bart VandenbergM2864:03:5018+
16Ben DraperM2843:50:5718+
83ben eckardHartenbos DrawwersM3874:19:5818+
223Ben LongM625:08:4418+
86Benjamin WardM904:20:4218+
348Bertie MatthewsRoad Runners Club of the UKM16:07:1450+
303Bex JohnsonLytchett Manor StridersF4115:37:3218+
277Bruce KailM425:28:2650+
259Bryan DarneyGoring Road RunnersM2655:21:0550+
55c ToddM164:09:3450+
317Calvin WickhamM4065:46:0250+
338Carol GrantBrighton and Hove Women's Running ClubF1955:56:3550+
89Cedric ClemersonHeathfield RRM3884:21:1650+
53charlie hill-venningFarnham RunnersM874:08:1418+
93Chris CatchpoleM3664:21:2318+
26Chris GroveM2153:55:3718+
104Chris TatnallM1424:25:0918+
222Christian HearnM1225:08:3118+
349Christian VaughanM1596:06:0918+
17Christopher DanielsReigate Priory Athletics ClubM1613:51:2718+
67Christopher PorterM2224:14:1118+
243Claire FoleyF2135:16:3518+
142Claire NunnF114:36:5718+
1Claire RogersF4153:27:5318+
312Claudia FedoroffF3975:39:4550+
167Cliff DargonneUKAM3534:48:4250+
102Clive SteffenM934:24:2950+
61CLODAGH ATTRILLF1644:11:3618+
228Colin MooreM4335:11:3018+
195Colleen ColverVegan RunnersF144:59:0418+
294Coral AvisF2635:34:0518+
336Craig EdwardsSandbach Striders,DDMTM3795:54:1818+
148Craig LovelockFetch everyoneM1674:39:2118+
325Craig MitchellM605:50:5018+
175Dan Bailey OrnellasM344:53:5418+
164Daniel BotelerI'm not in oneM2274:48:0118+
112Daniel ChapmanTRAIL RUNNING AssociationM4544:27:3518+
147Daniel De BelderSerpentineM2304:39:1518+
19Danny CunnettTuff FittyM3813:53:5750+
185Darren AveryArena 80M4424:56:3318+
202Darren ChilcottBurgess hill runnersM3425:01:5850+
254Darren GoldsmithM1945:19:4750+
280Darren LanksteadM4215:29:4750+
173Darren WoodsStriders of Croydon ACM3144:52:5418+
287Dave FullerFareham Crusaders Running ClubM3065:31:3650+
184Dave standingArunners RCM3304:55:5718+
180Dave ViseM1924:55:1218+
162David AxonEastbourne RoversM984:48:1118+
190David ClarkM1464:58:1450+
50David FergusonBramley Trail RunnersM3404:07:0818+
153David Lewis100 Marathon ClubM2874:41:2350+
133David MagnessM1184:33:0518+
334David Parsons100 Marathon ClubM3655:53:5818+
36David PooleBaffins Fit ClubM1394:01:1918+
289David SandersonM2015:32:1518+
146dawn davisF4164:39:1350+
207Deborah PittWorthing & District HarriersF3855:02:4518+
154Douglas MacTaggartMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM3474:42:1318+
278Douglas RamsayM3025:29:1018+
152Edouard GuidonM404:41:2518+
166Eduardo Martin ReyesM2074:48:2018+
324Edward LayM1655:50:2518+
211Elaine C BattsonVPH&THACF65:05:2450+
248Elizabeth HutchinsonMel's MilersF4015:19:0418+
60Emiliano Espinar Garcia-PegoTeam KennetM634:11:3818+
232Emma BirdPortsmouth joggersF1625:12:0818+
206Emma JaffeMid Sussex TriF4555:02:5950+
91Emma PerkinsBramley Trail RunnersF2584:21:1718+
335Emma PhillipsStoke FITF2745:54:1918+
274Emma WhiteF515:28:3118+
170Ewa Jednaszewska-RanaF1064:49:5818+
138Fabian Kaelinhenfield joggersM2144:35:4618+
249Fiona McLaughlinMel's MilersF4025:19:1850+
304Frankie Bendig-F2025:37:1618+
87Gail WinterWest 4 HarriersF4584:20:2718+
261Gareth BradleyM275:21:5518+
137Gareth EastonM44:35:2318+
62Gareth FishAdventure RunningM3314:12:1318+
44Gareth PerryThe Run SquadM1984:03:5918+
8Garry ParsonsLondon FrontrunnersM3773:40:0318+
74Gary OatesM3324:17:2618+
313Gem EarlyArunnersF3625:40:0818+
235George BoxallM1475:13:2018+
351Gergely RaczM2346:18:4818+
107Glynn EvansM3804:26:0018+
240Graeme BlackM555:15:5218+
163Graham ClarkeHorsham joggersM3644:48:0518+
47Grant PattersonWorthing & District HarriersM3574:05:0750+
28György CsatlósEastbourne Rovers ACM3243:56:1718+
344Helen ToddF1126:02:1818+
3Henry Keighley-ElstubWimbledon WindmilersM4343:32:5618+
182Ian CunninghamBritish Airways ACM2674:55:5350+
63Ian GoodenoughM3464:12:1318+
264Ian JacksonM1765:22:3618+
332Ingrid WhitfieldPortslade HedgehopperF2035:52:1118+
15Isobel ReaWest 4 HarriersF973:50:2818+
75Jack OatesM3334:17:2618+
95James DaleM784:22:1118+
256James FarrowM4225:20:0218+
12James GrahamMid Sussex Triathlon ClubM4383:45:5050+
156James HamptonM2664:42:3218+
282James MillenPortslade HedgehoppersM955:30:4018+
82James Mullanbrighton&hove acM4494:20:1418+
204James MusgraveFarnham RunnersM1235:02:5618+
212James SnookChestnut Tree House RunnersM95:05:1018+
54jamie GoodheadBurgess hill runnersM3354:09:5418+
347Jamie GosseNonrM3016:03:1518+
337Janet WatsonFalmouth RRF35:55:5450+
238Jason GiddingsM215:15:1618+
234Jason RaeTuff FittyM3395:12:3418+
331Jay TregenzaBrighton and Hove Women's Running ClubF2805:51:4750+
263Jean FishMid Sussex Triathlon ClubF4095:22:4150+
293Jeff SpringfordM2785:33:0618+
326Jeri-Lee Ann SimpsonSleaford StridersF3495:50:3618+
346Jessica CampbellVegan RunnersF1326:03:0118+
305Joanna Grimwood-ReadF1145:37:4518+
328Jocemar Mendes da Silva FilhM805:51:0018+
268Jody DonaldsonBungay Black Dog RCF2935:26:1018+
52Joe McGavinM924:07:4618+
128John FitzgeraldM3784:31:1150+
35John Hill-VenningFarnham RunnersM884:00:5318+
260John KirkFittleworth FlyersM1335:21:1850+
109John PickupEpsom Triathlon ClubM1504:26:2718+
288John TewsleyFittleworth FlyersM1345:31:3450+
245Johnathan DonnoM2065:16:4718+
229Johnnie WalkerM1795:11:3218+
108Jon BlackieM1604:25:5318+
273Jon LockeM4465:28:2118+
25Jon SlightM2573:55:2118+
97Jonathan HutchinsM4444:22:3818+
208Jonathan WilkesM1085:03:3618+
7Jonny BurkeM1293:38:1118+
119June AveryClwb Rhedeg pontardaweF1454:29:2650+
58Justin GilmoreM2254:10:3718+
333Justin WebsdaleM2425:52:4418+
310Karen MorseLewes ACF1415:38:3218+
51Karl LimbertM2794:07:4918+
84Kasia DicksonChichester Westgate Triathlon ClubF2514:20:2818+
286Kate RobertsonFareham CrusadersF2975:31:3518+
181Katie JohnsonF4204:55:4618+
300Katy FidlerF2105:37:0318+
85Kedar AcharyaM4234:20:3118+
279Kelvin GowerCove JoggersM825:29:0518+
316Kerry KiplingF3935:45:5318+
140Kevin CarterM1274:36:2518+
242Kieran DaleTrisurreyM2175:16:2118+
49Kim LoHaywards Heath HarriersF2624:06:3018+
236Kirsty SimpsonTri2OF3415:13:1718+
230Lara ThurelF1785:11:3318+
183Laura MagnavacchiF4574:55:5318+
20Lee JennerWorthing & District HarriersM2853:54:1918+
158Lesley PageTunbridge Wells HarriersF304:44:3618+
251Lester MilnerM1665:19:1918+
106Lewis SirmondM3194:25:4018+
275liam woodsM1175:28:2918+
224Linda LucasPhoenix TriF1895:10:2218+
64Lisa HaleSandhurst JoggersF4084:13:0618+
330Lisa Smith-WallaceBrighton and Hove Women's Running ClubF1075:51:4818+
301Lou DutchTeam Synergie CoachingF4125:37:1818+
155Louise VirgoF2764:42:1718+
65Lucianne AlbrechtF1484:13:1850+
329Lucy LewisF2705:51:3518+
285Lucy PeazoldFareham CrusadersF3485:31:3218+
48Luis Miguel Martin NietoM2534:05:3118+
320Lynn HowardF1745:47:5550+
30Maciek KalusRun WednesdaysM2043:56:1218+
124Madi HewitsonDe742frF3104:31:0518+
114Magdalena StrycharskaThe Run SquadF1804:28:3218+
113Malcolm WardM2984:28:2618+
314Maria Pali100 Marathon ClubF3675:42:5750+
252Mark ChealM565:19:5618+
172Mark EmmersonM464:51:5818+
111Mark FiskeLeighton Fun RunnersM2594:27:3018+
151Mark GostockHandy Cross RunnersM2614:41:0318+
221Mark JacksonM2475:07:4018+
127Mark Johnson100 Marathon ClubM1574:31:2350+
126Mark LutmanVegan Runners UKM2734:31:0618+
265Mark SkiltonM3545:24:3550+
246Mark WestallM4515:17:3950+
296Martin DenholmArunnersM2685:35:4050+
59Martin O'SullivanOrpington Road RunnersM4174:10:5718+
13Martin PeckWest 4 HarriersM2403:49:5450+
168Martin PlumleyM2774:49:1650+
130Martin SchmidtGlossopdale HarriersM3274:32:0518+
307Martin WhitfieldM75:38:4718+
225Martyn GrubbM3525:11:3018+
322Mary KnappF385:49:3118+
139Masayuki MiyazakiM3134:29:4618+
189Mat PriceM1724:57:4218+
276Matt WainwrightM1885:28:3418+
266Matthew Barcraft-BarnesM1215:25:0218+
194Matthew CawthraBurgess hill runnersM2244:59:1318+
214Melvyn YeoThe Run SquadM1515:05:3050+
345Michael BennettOrpington RoadrunnersM1826:03:2350+
29Michael BickersM2293:56:2118+
177Michael EasthamArunnersM3264:53:5518+
192Michael SmaldonStriders of CroydonM4484:58:5718+
80Michael ThompsonM3044:19:0018+
34michael voyceM1963:59:4350+
306Michelle Grimwood-readF1155:37:4618+
281Michelle HudsonF2995:30:4818+
205Mike JaffeMid Sussex TriM4565:02:5950+
231Natasha ElsdonF2325:11:5418+
210Nathan DunstanLocker 27M2215:05:1218+
159Neal CassPortslade HedgehoppersM294:46:3018+
174Neil Bodmanportslade hedgehoopersM4594:53:3450+
197Neil FoxBeckenhamM3175:00:0550+
198Neil MitchellM3635:00:0850+
57Nicholas GeneverGarden City RunnersM3074:10:2350+
143Nick CraughanM3054:37:1518+
262Nick EllisM2725:21:5718+
291Nick KirbyM4295:32:4650+
136Nick LambsheadM3454:34:2318+
81Nick ThorpeM2204:19:1918+
132nick turnerM3994:32:3150+
4Nick YoungM3223:36:5818+
244Nicki HuntWorthing StridersF2495:16:4518+
135Nicole BrownF3164:34:0718+
343Paul BashfordM3375:59:3418+
116Paul CoatesFareham CrusadersM1844:28:3650+
92Paul FieldBramley Trail RunnersM3584:21:1918+
352Paul HancockM1586:24:4518+
315Paul HugginsM2965:45:2818+
241Paul LenaghanTri SurreyM2115:16:2118+
257Paul MattocksM3895:21:0318+
144Paul NicholsonHuncote HarriersM3924:37:0350+
73Paul ShambrookM1934:17:3118+
218Paul townsendMultisport ManagementM3035:06:0050+
42Paul WebsterM2904:03:0518+
68Pete Robinsonhenfield joggersM4324:14:0618+
131Pete SovegjartoM4134:32:0950+
99Peter BarnabyM2124:23:5318+
69Peter ChandlerWimbledon WindmilersM1704:14:3918+
311Peter CordinerM3255:39:2750+
258Peter DaveyArunners RCM1165:20:4518+
18Peter MackCrystal Palace triathletesM4373:51:3718+
70Peter MohacsiM2814:15:3618+
341Phil BristowM3185:58:5950+
233Phil GatskyTRAIL RUNNING AssociationM2915:12:1850+
209Phil HobbyStubbington Green RunnersM3445:03:4018+
179Phil MetcalfWorthing HarriersM3744:55:2418+
21Philip BussyM1363:53:5318+
253Philip SumnerElmbridge road runnersM615:19:3218+
141Philomena MburuCompton HarriersF694:36:4550+
187Piers WoolstonEaling Eagles Running ClubM3684:56:4650+
309Rachael HornigoldLewes ACF795:38:3118+
217Rachel ClarkF1355:05:3518+
31Rael ClaphamM913:58:3718+
94Raymond HickmanM3084:21:1450+
226Rebecca GrubbF3505:11:3018+
123Richard Burrell-AshbeeM4474:30:1118+
78Richard FoxCollingwood ACM3214:18:4118+
23Richard ShlovogtWorthing and District HarriersM2603:54:4618+
161Richard SmithM2924:47:5718+
350Richard WattsM1536:15:3818+
284Richie Morrisseyn/aM4505:31:2150+
66rikki TimbrellM3704:13:5318+
32Rob HammondBoshM2883:59:0518+
216Rob HolmesWorthing StridersM245:05:3718+
96Robert Cameron-Wood100 marathon cljubM2524:22:4318+
353Robert CarrSevenoaks ACM1546:55:1418+
122Robert ClarkeGuildford & Godalmin ACM4144:29:3418+
27Robert MilesM503:56:1050+
79Robert WhippyBrighton & Hove Canicross RunnersM3344:18:5118+
193Robin AireyM124:59:1818+
219Roger ThomassonFareham CrusadersM3725:06:3550+
267Rosalind WrightF1915:25:3118+
269Ross ParmenterM4365:26:5118+
125Roy CooperHeathfieldM4304:30:5250+
290Rupert McleodOrpington Road RunnersM3835:32:3618+
165Ruth BlancoF4414:48:1018+
76Ryan MorrisCompton HarriersM434:18:4318+
213Sacha HebdenThe Run SquadF2645:05:3018+
321Salim SalajeeM285:47:4918+
272Sally BevesFareham CrusadersF4195:28:2118+
340Sandra BurgessArunnersF1195:57:2350+
227Sarah CaseRun WednesdaysF4245:11:1418+
150Sarah HealF854:40:1218+
299Scott SimmondsM2285:37:0218+
5scott wallaceGoring Road RunnersM3433:37:1418+
110Sean O'BrienBrighton & Hove City ACM1314:26:4918+
200Sean SYmondsBungay Black DogsM4405:01:4218+
10Sebastien BETOURETM1813:42:1818+
56Seth WiseIron Owl RunnersM2564:10:0918+
298Sharon FranklandMel's MilersF4045:36:0450+
101Sharona Harringtonburgesshill runnersF2824:23:5118+
327Sian JonesF2085:50:3618+
117Simon BrownM3114:28:3118+
149Simon CollyerShoreFitM394:39:5218+
270Simon HodgesBrighton and Hove City ACM3205:27:5150+
37Simon JacksonM1634:01:4618+
323Simon LewisWorthing HarriersM4535:50:1550+
11SIMON MACKENZIEM1103:43:0318+
199Simon SparkesM3595:01:2118+
39Simon StaplesM1004:01:5818+
171Stephen EMMERSONM474:51:0518+
237stephen jacksonM1975:13:5318+
41Stephen LambFaversham Running ClubM184:02:1818+
115steve mathewsBurgess hill runnersM894:28:4918+
9Steve WeetmanM1993:41:0418+
98Steven KjarSerpentine Running ClubM4314:23:3318+
2Stuart BackhouseRyde harriersM1433:29:5418+
71Stuart BinchamM2194:16:4518+
72Stuart BrewerM3694:17:0118+
6Stuart HaigFarnham RunnersM1443:37:4318+
105Stuart NewbleM2234:24:5618+
160Sunjay BhogalStriders of CroydonM1404:46:3718+
103Susan LyleBurgess Hill RunnersF4104:25:1650+
100Susanne EnhardCompton HarriesF444:23:5650+
318susie colvillCRCF835:47:1150+
339Tania CarterArunnersF1285:57:2618+
308Tara TwymanLewes ACF3565:38:3118+
220Terry HeathTRAM3125:07:2518+
46Thomas BunceWorthing & District HarriersM3004:04:3918+
43Tim CutsforthM2094:03:5418+
271Tim FosterM2375:27:4218+
247Tim GurrM365:18:1918+
40Toby BullWadhurst RunnersM4074:02:1618+
186Toby HenryM2054:56:4918+
129Victor BricenoM2184:31:1518+
120Wayne WebbM1134:29:1518+
33Will SuttonWest 4 HarriersM1863:59:1118+
14William TeasleyM2463:50:2318+
121Zach JenningsUoN Triathlon ClubM3094:29:2918+

to top image